4315 Upper Rich Patch Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $216,749 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Upper Rich Patch Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $263,437, approximately $191 per square foot. 4315 Upper Rich Patch Dr is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Elmore Arlis Monroe-Life Estate
Bought by
Elmore Arlis Monroe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Arlis Monroe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $165,744 | $76,110 | $89,634 |
| 2024 | $681 | $123,300 | $65,000 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $900 | $123,300 | $65,000 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $900 | $123,300 | $65,000 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $900 | $123,300 | $65,000 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $900 | $123,300 | $65,000 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $900 | $123,300 | $65,000 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $897 | $126,400 | $65,000 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $897 | $126,400 | $65,000 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $684 | $126,400 | $65,000 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map