43154 Parkway Esplanade E La Quinta, CA 92253
Bermuda Dunes Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,787 - $776,000
About This Home
This home is located at 43154 Parkway Esplanade E, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $760,197, approximately $312 per square foot. 43154 Parkway Esplanade E is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Patricia | -- | First American Title | |
| Rios Patricia | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rios Patricia | $440,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Scofield Brian Steven | $504,500 | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Patricia | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Patricia | $331,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Patricia | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scofield Brian Steven | $403,672 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $577,922 | $144,472 | $433,450 |
| 2023 | $7,737 | $555,482 | $138,863 | $416,619 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $544,591 | $136,141 | $408,450 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $517,089 | $129,572 | $387,517 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $461,688 | $115,690 | $345,998 |
| 2019 | $6,045 | $448,240 | $112,320 | $335,920 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $431,000 | $108,000 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $397,000 | $99,000 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $384,000 | $96,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $422,000 | $105,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $407,000 | $102,000 | $305,000 |
Map
- 79927 Viento Dr
- 43391 Saint Andrews Dr
- 43393 Saint Andrews Dr
- 80523 Dunbar Dr
- 79835 Parkway Esplanade N
- 79859 Amora Dr
- 43319 N Heritage Palms Dr
- 43548 Kingston Ct
- 80556 Hoylake Dr
- 43347 N Heritage Palms Dr
- 80509 Anacapa Dr
- 80513 Anacapa Dr
- 80519 Anacapa Dr
- 80456 Glen Eagles Ct
- 80523 Anacapa Dr
- 80570 Hoylake Dr
- 80571 Hoylake Dr
- 79705 Kingston Dr
- 42484 Isla Ct
- 42499 Aruba Ct
- 43182 Parkway Esplanade E
- 43126 Parkway Esplanade E
- 43210 Parkway Esplanade E
- 43098 Parkway Esplanade E
- 79992 Castille Dr
- 79971 Castille Dr
- 43238 Parkway Esplanade E
- 43508 Torphin Hill Place
- 79955 Castille Dr
- 79960 Castille Dr
- 43266 Parkway Esplanade E
- 43505 Torphin Hill Place
- 79979 Parkway Esplanade N
- 43506 Torphin Hill Place
- 79939 Castille Dr
- 79946 Viento Dr
- 79944 Castille Dr
- 43294 Parkway Esplanade E
- 79990 Parkway Esplanade N
- 43503 Torphin Hill Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.