43159 33rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,578 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43159 33rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $463,145, approximately $298 per square foot. 43159 33rd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Dancy Versa W
Bought by
Dancy Versa W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,846
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Dancy Roosevelt
Bought by
Dancy Versa W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancy Versa W | -- | None Available | |
| Dancy Versa W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dancy Versa W | $164,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dancy Versa W | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $212,326 | $53,046 | $159,280 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $208,163 | $52,006 | $156,157 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $204,083 | $50,987 | $153,096 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $200,083 | $49,988 | $150,095 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $196,160 | $49,008 | $147,152 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $190,344 | $47,555 | $142,789 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $186,613 | $46,623 | $139,990 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $179,368 | $44,813 | $134,555 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $176,674 | $44,140 | $132,534 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $139,500 | $34,900 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map