4316 E Blanche Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,686 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 E Blanche Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $715,422, approximately $330 per square foot. 4316 E Blanche Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Baht Linda Jean
Bought by
Blanche Pdm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Baht Linda Jean and Patricia A Paoloni Trust
Bought by
Baht Linda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Paoloni Patricia A
Bought by
Paoloni Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanche Pdm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baht Linda Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Paoloni Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $33,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $31,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $45,730 | $9,140 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $35,380 | $7,070 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $29,870 | $5,970 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $28,830 | $5,760 | $23,070 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map