4316 E Wehrle Ct Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Hardwood Floors
- Yard
- Gated
- Smoke Free
About This Home
Experience a fresh start in this stunning, fully remodeled 1-bedroom sanctuary at 4316 Wehrle Court. This home has been reimagined with high-end finishes and modern convenience.
Luxury Interior Highlights:
•Gourmet Kitchen: Brand new quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a full suite of stainless-steel appliances.
•Designer Bathroom: Elegant custom tile work, modern vanity, and all-new fixtures for a spa-like feel.
•Modern Upgrades: Recessed lighting throughout, new plumbing/electrical, and fresh "wall skin" and paint.
•Convenience: Private laundry room with hookups, quartz counters, and extra storage cabinets.
Private Outdoor Oasis:
•Exclusive Yard: Your own private patch of green with new grass, sprinklers, and privacy vinyl fencing.
•Parking: Includes a 1-car garage plus a brand-new concrete driveway.
•Easy Living: Water and gardener services are included in the rent.
Prime Location:
•Beach Access: Less than 10 minutes to the sand and the vibrant dining scene on 2nd Street.
•Everything Nearby: Minutes from grocery stores, shopping centers, and the golf course.
•Pet Friendly: Your furry friends are welcome here!
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1925
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $725,000 | -0.5% | $575 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $729,000 | +4.9% | $579 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $552 / Sq Ft |
- 4375 E 14th St
- 1344 Ximeno Ave
- 1361 Prospect Ave
- 1225 Bennett Ave
- 1203 Ximeno Ave
- 1350 Quincy Ave
- 1118 Roswell Ave
- 1334 Mira Mar Ave
- 4027 E 11th St
- 1061 Park Ave Unit 302
- 4751 E Pacific Coast Hwy
- 1052 Belmont Ave
- 1062 Termino Ave
- 1372 Grand Ave
- 1005 Roswell Ave
- 1117 Mira Mar Ave
- 3745 E Ransom St
- 1651 Park Ave Unit B
- 1770 Ximeno Ave Unit 314
- 1100 Euclid Ave Unit 210
- 1613 Ximeno Ave
- 1145 Roswell Ave
- 1117 Bennett Ave
- 1451 Roycroft Ave Unit 1
- 1353 Termino Ave
- 1201 Belmont Ave
- 1718 Ximeno Ave
- 3910 E 11th St Unit 2
- 1408 Argonne Ave
- 908 Roswell Ave Unit 6
- 1053-1057 Mira Mar Ave
- 5025 E Pacific Coast Hwy
- 4146 E Mendez St
- 1720 Park Ave
- 822 Belmont Ave
- 1635 Clark Ave
- 1645 Clark Ave
- 3516 E Ransom St Unit 304
- 1075 Loma Ave Unit 102
- 792 Termino Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.