4316 Grand Ave Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,759 - $599,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $557,690, approximately $445 per square foot. 4316 Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Wilson David and Wilson Rebecca L
Bought by
Silva Ruben and Silva Yesenia I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$399,736
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Zegstroo Christina
Bought by
Wilson David L and Wilson Becky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Ruben | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wilson David L | $100,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Wilson David L | $100,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Ruben | $441,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,339 | $508,800 | $364,600 | $144,200 |
| 2025 | $3,963 | $497,700 | $360,600 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $461,500 | $324,400 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $499,500 | $330,800 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $394,400 | $252,200 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $324,300 | $198,900 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $302,600 | $177,500 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $272,100 | $160,100 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $236,000 | $132,900 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $253,400 | $114,500 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,900 | $101,900 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $171,000 | $77,600 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map