4316 Sunset View Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,709,624 - $1,883,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Sunset View Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,764,406, approximately $726 per square foot. 4316 Sunset View Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Gupta Vidur and Gupta Hanika
Bought by
Gupta Vidur and Gupta Hanika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Toll Ca Iii Lp
Bought by
Gupta Vidur and Gupta Hanika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$631,056
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,133,350
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Vidur | -- | None Available | |
| Gupta Vidur | $967,500 | Westminster Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Vidur | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,502 | $1,155,510 | $348,753 | $813,757 |
| 2024 | $15,502 | $1,132,720 | $341,916 | $797,804 |
| 2023 | $15,735 | $1,117,375 | $335,212 | $782,163 |
| 2022 | $15,525 | $1,088,467 | $328,640 | $766,827 |
| 2021 | $15,373 | $1,066,992 | $322,197 | $751,795 |
| 2020 | $14,411 | $1,062,984 | $318,895 | $744,089 |
| 2019 | $14,403 | $1,042,148 | $312,644 | $729,504 |
| 2018 | $14,057 | $1,021,720 | $306,516 | $715,204 |
| 2017 | $13,865 | $1,001,687 | $300,506 | $701,181 |
| 2016 | $12,659 | $982,050 | $294,615 | $687,435 |
| 2015 | $12,208 | $967,300 | $290,190 | $677,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map