Estimated Value: $808,000 - $1,819,300
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43161 E Big McDonald Dr, Dent, MN 56528 and is currently estimated at $1,252,433, approximately $562 per square foot. 43161 E Big McDonald Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,556 | $1,434,100 | $622,800 | $811,300 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $1,410,700 | $601,900 | $808,800 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $779,400 | $347,100 | $432,300 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $595,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,424 | $779,400 | $347,100 | $432,300 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $747,500 | $313,500 | $434,000 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $279,500 | $278,700 | $800 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $279,500 | $278,700 | $800 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $290,800 | $290,100 | $700 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $274,700 | $274,000 | $700 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,000 | $258,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map