43166 Knightsbridge Way Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,054,424
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43166 Knightsbridge Way, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,001,856, approximately $337 per square foot. 43166 Knightsbridge Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Horn Elizabeth K
Bought by
Horn Elizabeth K and Elizabeth K Horn Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Harney Ray W and Harney Tracy L
Bought by
Horn Mark E and Horn Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,913
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$875,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Harney Ray W and Harney Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes California Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Elizabeth K | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Mark E | $615,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Harney Ray W | -- | United Title Company | |
| Va | $276,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Mark E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harney Ray W | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,165 | $888,807 | $204,978 | $683,829 |
| 2023 | $10,165 | $854,295 | $197,019 | $657,276 |
| 2022 | $9,863 | $837,545 | $193,156 | $644,389 |
| 2021 | $8,592 | $724,645 | $166,764 | $557,881 |
| 2020 | $9,542 | $647,005 | $148,897 | $498,108 |
| 2019 | $9,366 | $628,160 | $144,560 | $483,600 |
| 2018 | $9,084 | $604,000 | $139,000 | $465,000 |
| 2017 | $8,912 | $590,000 | $136,000 | $454,000 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $555,000 | $128,000 | $427,000 |
| 2015 | $8,196 | $528,000 | $122,000 | $406,000 |
| 2014 | $7,712 | $492,000 | $113,000 | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map