4317 Drummond Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,741 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Drummond Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $214,435, approximately $137 per square foot. 4317 Drummond Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Long Gladys T
Bought by
Kletz Robert C and Kletz Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kletz Robert C | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,625 | $7,350 | $44,275 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $51,625 | $7,350 | $44,275 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $42,070 | $6,125 | $35,945 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $42,070 | $6,125 | $35,945 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $42,070 | $6,125 | $35,945 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $35,000 | $5,110 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $35,000 | $5,110 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $35,000 | $5,110 | $29,890 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $28,490 | $4,235 | $24,255 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $81,400 | $12,100 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $81,400 | $12,100 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $28,500 | $4,240 | $24,260 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $28,500 | $4,240 | $24,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map