Estimated Value: $650,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 E 3450 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $698,494, approximately $375 per square foot. 4317 E 3450 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Wheeler Ronald E and Wheeler Nancy
Bought by
Dorety Jeffrey A and Chadwell Leanne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Hinrichs Lynn A and Hinrichs Judy Kayleen
Bought by
Wheeler Ronald E and Wheeler Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,550
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Hinrichs Lynn A and Hinrichs Judy K
Bought by
Hinrichs Lynn A and Hinrichs Judy Kayleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorety Jeffrey A | -- | First American Title | |
| Wheeler Ronald E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hinrichs Lynn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Ronald E | $190,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinrichs Lynn A | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $553,728 | $255,259 | $298,469 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $519,000 | $245,175 | $273,825 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $528,588 | $234,594 | $293,994 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $491,217 | $194,175 | $297,042 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $332,433 | $153,572 | $178,861 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $298,000 | $132,584 | $165,416 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $268,831 | $117,288 | $151,543 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $258,106 | $117,288 | $140,818 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $229,064 | $101,683 | $127,381 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $115,367 | $50,361 | $65,006 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $103,675 | $50,361 | $53,314 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $103,660 | $50,361 | $53,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map