4317 E 54th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,337 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 E 54th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $571,334, approximately $322 per square foot. 4317 E 54th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Moran Prairie Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Wiese Donald J and Odell Susan
Bought by
Buescher Mark J and Gerards Janis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,350
Outstanding Balance
$15,905
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$555,429
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buescher Mark J | $137,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buescher Mark J | $93,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $491,900 | $130,000 | $361,900 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $456,200 | $120,000 | $336,200 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $453,600 | $120,000 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $402,100 | $100,000 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $280,700 | $60,000 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $261,500 | $60,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $248,700 | $60,000 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $243,300 | $45,000 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $214,600 | $45,000 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $197,900 | $45,000 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,400 | $45,000 | $142,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map