4317 E Mulberry Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,496 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 E Mulberry Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $694,874, approximately $508 per square foot. 4317 E Mulberry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Barrick Matthew and Barrick Jennifer Elizabeth
Bought by
Bier Corey and Bier Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,432
Outstanding Balance
$155,115
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$539,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Petersen Bryan S and Petersen Julie M
Bought by
Barrick Matthew and Barrick Jennifer Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bier Corey | $224,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Barrick Matthew | $199,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bier Corey | $220,432 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrick Matthew | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $22,897 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $21,806 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $43,170 | $8,630 | $34,540 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $29,370 | $5,870 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $26,620 | $5,320 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $24,810 | $4,960 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map