4317 Winje Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Winje Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $592,919, approximately $254 per square foot. 4317 Winje Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Roldan Antonio A
Bought by
Polante Cristhia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,900
Outstanding Balance
$240,711
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Bourgeous Keith N and Bourgeous Rachael P
Bought by
Roldan Antonio A and Polante Cristhia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Dang Cuong
Bought by
Dang Cuong and Huynh Thu Anh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Dang Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Bourgeous Keith N and Bourgeous Rachael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,244
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polante Cristhia C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Polante Cristhia C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roldan Antonio A | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dang Cuong | -- | -- | |
| Dang Cuong | $298,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bourgeous Keith N | $262,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polante Cristhia C | $313,900 | |
| Closed | Roldan Antonio A | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Cuong | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourgeous Keith N | $262,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $557,546 | $104,533 | $453,013 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $546,615 | $102,484 | $444,131 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $535,898 | $100,475 | $435,423 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $525,391 | $98,505 | $426,886 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $515,090 | $96,574 | $418,516 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $464,403 | $87,071 | $377,332 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $446,543 | $83,723 | $362,820 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $433,538 | $81,285 | $352,253 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $405,177 | $75,968 | $329,209 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $365,025 | $68,440 | $296,585 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $341,146 | $63,963 | $277,183 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $328,025 | $61,503 | $266,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map