Estimated Value: $268,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43170 Wall St Unit G, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $277,791, approximately $243 per square foot. 43170 Wall St Unit G is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bautista Creek Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Love Family Trust and Ford Cleofe D
Bought by
Ford Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,767
Outstanding Balance
$293,818
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$16,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Cleofe Cleofe D D
Bought by
Ford Cleofe D and Ford Cleofe D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Ford Jeffrey
Bought by
Ford Cleofe D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Birch David L and Birch Linda L
Bought by
Ford Cleofe D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Birch David L and Birch Linda L
Bought by
Phillips Orval G and Birch David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Birch David L and Birch Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Oslund Daniel and Merchant Corinne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Turner James
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Roehr Janet R and Roehr Mark E
Bought by
Turner James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,990
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Jeffrey | $291,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Jeffrey | $291,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Cleofe D | -- | -- | |
| Ford Cleofe D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ford Cleofe D | $60,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Phillips Orval G | -- | None Available | |
| Birch David L | $50,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Oslund Daniel | $58,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $133,425 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Turner James D | $67,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Jeffrey | $297,767 | |
| Closed | Ford Jeffrey | $297,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner James D | $64,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $291,500 | $43,725 | $247,775 |
| 2023 | $782 | $73,874 | $18,464 | $55,410 |
| 2022 | $753 | $72,426 | $18,102 | $54,324 |
| 2021 | $739 | $71,007 | $17,748 | $53,259 |
| 2020 | $728 | $70,280 | $17,567 | $52,713 |
| 2019 | $720 | $68,903 | $17,223 | $51,680 |
| 2018 | $697 | $67,553 | $16,886 | $50,667 |
| 2017 | $687 | $66,229 | $16,555 | $49,674 |
| 2016 | $680 | $64,931 | $16,231 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $677 | $63,957 | $15,988 | $47,969 |
| 2014 | $645 | $62,706 | $15,676 | $47,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map