$1,450,000
UNDER CONTRACT

43170 Warner Trail Palm Desert, CA 92211

Estimated payment $8,592/month

Total Views 1,536
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,121 Sq Ft
$465 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Gerald R. Ford Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

BIG LOT. BIG GARAGE. BIG VIBE.Welcome to your own private desert playground in East Palm Desert--where space, style, and serious upgrades come together on a rare half-acre corner lot (yes... they actually exist).This fully remodeled 4 bed / 4 bath estate isn't just a home: it's a lifestyle upgrade.Calling All Car Lovers + Toy CollectorsMassive 30' x 50' RV Garage (bring the RV, boat, or your dream car collection)Separate 2-car garage with mini-split HVACCircular driveway + gated parking = room for everythingInside = Pure Comfort + StyleSunken living & dining rooms for that cool architectural vibeCozy fireplace + bar area = instant entertaining mode!Chef's kitchen with ultra high-end appliances.4 fully remodeled bathrooms with sleek, modern finishesBackyard = Resort Mode ActivatedSparkling pool & spa with a peaceful creek feature.Covered patio with an amazing outdoor kitchen + bar...This patio is made for parties!Mature landscaping + mountain views = desert perfectionBonus Perks (aka things buyers LOVE)Owned solar = lower bills, higher smilesUpgraded windows, doors & slidersNO HOA | NO Mello Roos | NO Land Lease This is not your average desert home... this is where you live BIG.Big Half-acre estate properties like this rarely hit the market--don't blink.

Listing Agent

Richard Enright

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01490794 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Property is located within a water district

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 637300003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Contemporary, Mid Century
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 464.59
  • View Type: Hills, Pool, Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: Coachella Valley Water District
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Listing I D: 219146035
  • Listing Member Address: 2905 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • Listing Office Address: 2905 E Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 322-5083
  • Land Type: Fee
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision: Not Applicable
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Ice Maker, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Gas Oven, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Living Room Deck Attached, Wet Bar, Sunken Living Room, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth, Gas
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom Features: Dressing Area, Walk In Closet, Primary Retreat
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Tile Shower, Tub Only, Shower Stall, Remodeled, Linen Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Pantry, Island
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3121.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stucco
  • Other Features: Kennel, Premium Lot, Solar System Owned, Service Entrance
  • Other Structures: Accessory Bldgs
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Built-in BBQ: Gas
  • Fencing: Block, Vinyl, Privacy
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio: Covered, Deck, Concrete Slab
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Accessories: Safety Fence, Waterfall
  • Pool Construction: Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Description: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Pool Location: Private
  • Planned Unit Development: No
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated, Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Oversized, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Side By Side
  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 14.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Volt 220: In Garage
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Zoned, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Exterior Security Lights
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 637300003
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Description: Back Yard, Yard, Utilities Underground, Private, Landscaped, Lawn
  • Lot Location: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size: 23087.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,298 $800,998 $56,827 $744,171
2023 $10,298 $769,896 $54,621 $715,275
2022 $9,758 $754,800 $53,550 $701,250
2021 $5,431 $406,520 $57,400 $349,120
2020 $5,336 $402,353 $56,812 $345,541
2019 $5,237 $394,459 $55,696 $338,763
2018 $5,140 $386,725 $54,604 $332,121
2017 $5,054 $379,143 $53,534 $325,609
2016 $4,950 $371,710 $52,485 $319,225
2015 $4,955 $366,129 $51,698 $314,431
2014 $4,748 $358,960 $50,687 $308,273
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $1,450,000 +95.9% $465 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Sold $740,000 +6.5% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2021 03/28/21 For Sale $695,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $740,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $548,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219146035

Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

APN: 637-300-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.