43179 Dellefield Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43179 Dellefield Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $232,552, approximately $147 per square foot. 43179 Dellefield Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,853 | $61,611 | $14,140 | $47,471 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $55,132 | $12,366 | $42,767 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $55,132 | $12,366 | $42,767 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $55,132 | $12,366 | $42,767 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $45,420 | $10,190 | $35,230 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $45,420 | $10,190 | $35,230 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $45,420 | $10,190 | $35,230 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $44,920 | $13,240 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $44,920 | $13,240 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $44,920 | $13,240 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $46,450 | $13,690 | $32,760 |
| 2013 | $2,306 | $46,450 | $13,690 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map