43242 Dellefield Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $280,497
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43242 Dellefield Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $263,124, approximately $127 per square foot. 43242 Dellefield Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Koons Frederick P
Bought by
Cantu Ralph L and Cantu Euthania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,186
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Ralph L | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantu Ralph L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,263 | $77,851 | $17,091 | $60,760 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $69,038 | $15,530 | $53,508 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $69,038 | $15,530 | $53,508 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $69,038 | $15,530 | $53,508 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $56,290 | $12,790 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $56,290 | $12,790 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $56,290 | $12,790 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $52,010 | $11,920 | $40,090 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $52,010 | $11,920 | $40,090 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $52,010 | $11,920 | $40,090 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $53,780 | $12,330 | $41,450 |
| 2013 | $2,696 | $53,780 | $12,330 | $41,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map