4318 168th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,465 - $1,236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 168th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,209,366, approximately $633 per square foot. 4318 168th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2022
Sold by
Lirag Editha T and Lirag Jose S
Bought by
Editha T Lirag Irrevocable Trust Dated and Jose S. Lirag Irrevocable Trust, Dated A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Editha T Lirag Irrevocable Trust Dated | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,588 | $50,046 | $11,943 | $38,103 |
| 2025 | $9,045 | $49,157 | $13,403 | $35,754 |
| 2024 | $9,057 | $46,434 | $13,788 | $32,646 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $43,856 | $11,071 | $32,785 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $61,380 | $18,600 | $42,780 |
| 2021 | $8,481 | $59,040 | $18,600 | $40,440 |
| 2020 | $8,375 | $53,820 | $18,600 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $7,802 | $53,040 | $18,600 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $7,152 | $36,547 | $13,220 | $23,327 |
| 2017 | $6,785 | $34,754 | $13,974 | $20,780 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $34,754 | $13,974 | $20,780 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $34,137 | $14,865 | $19,272 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $32,246 | $16,858 | $15,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map