4318 16th St N Arlington, VA 22207
Cherrydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,099,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 16th St N, Arlington, VA 22207 and is currently estimated at $1,028,218, approximately $420 per square foot. 4318 16th St N is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Glebe Elementary School, Swanson Middle School, and Washington Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Bell John
Bought by
Pendergrass Ben E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,296
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$747,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Daniels Peter
Bought by
Bell John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergrass Ben E | $540,000 | -- | |
| Bell John | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendergrass Ben E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell John | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,224 | $892,900 | $796,600 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $9,036 | $874,700 | $796,600 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $9,017 | $875,400 | $796,600 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $8,349 | $810,600 | $728,300 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $7,741 | $751,600 | $681,500 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $7,327 | $714,100 | $653,300 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $6,893 | $671,800 | $611,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $656,600 | $587,500 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $609,700 | $540,500 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $5,722 | $577,400 | $502,900 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $5,637 | $566,000 | $498,200 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $536,200 | $465,300 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map