4318 Crestview Dr Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 Crestview Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $969,127, approximately $589 per square foot. 4318 Crestview Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Gallishaw Robert
Bought by
Lobb J Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Gallishaw Robert R and Gallishaw Anna M
Bought by
Gallishaw Lois E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Gallishaw Robert R and Gallishaw Anna M
Bought by
Crabtree & Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Gallishaw Robert R and Gallishaw Anna M
Bought by
Gallishaw Robert R and Gallishaw Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Sharp Leslie
Bought by
Gallishaw Robert R and Gallishaw Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Witt Eddy A and Witt Tamera J
Bought by
Sharp Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Frederick Loock Paul and Frederick Annette Loock
Bought by
Witt Eddy A and Witt Tamera J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,575
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobb J Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Gallishaw Lois E | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Crabtree & Associates | -- | None Available | |
| Gallishaw Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Gallishaw Robert R | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sharp Leslie | $580,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Witt Eddy A | $158,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witt Eddy A | $150,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $428,829 | $162,354 | $266,475 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $412,178 | $156,050 | $256,128 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $404,097 | $152,991 | $251,106 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $396,175 | $149,992 | $246,183 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $392,114 | $148,455 | $243,659 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $384,427 | $145,545 | $238,882 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $376,891 | $142,695 | $234,196 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $369,502 | $139,898 | $229,604 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $362,257 | $137,155 | $225,102 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $356,818 | $135,096 | $221,722 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $317,477 | $132,450 | $185,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map