Seller's Agent in 2021
Andy Trussell
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 300-4923
66 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,040 - $534,000
4318 E. Berkeley Springfield, MO. Come see this well cared for all brick home with over 2,700 sq. ft. all on 1 level in the great neighborhood of Emerald Park! This home has so much to offer, including a great floor plan with a formal dining room, front living room, split bedroom floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The master bedroom even has its own private patio. There is also a nice kitchen with white cabinets and a beautiful hearth room with wooden beams in the back of the house. The backyard has a great patio overlooking the private shaded backyard with trees and landscaping perfect for outdoor living! New HVAC. Neighborhood amenities include: pool, tennis courts, children's play area, common area maintenance and trash pick up. Come see this home today before it is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2012027169 Listed on: 08/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Owens
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Lisa | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Stacy Lisa S | -- | Waco Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stacy Lisa S | $373,500 | |
| Closed | Stacy Lisa S | $373,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $73,380 | $11,400 | $61,980 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $63,020 | $7,600 | $55,420 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $63,020 | $7,600 | $55,420 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $56,680 | $7,600 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $56,680 | $7,600 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $56,680 | $7,600 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $56,680 | $7,600 | $49,080 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $51,780 | $7,600 | $44,180 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $48,680 | $7,600 | $41,080 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $48,680 | $7,600 | $41,080 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $48,680 | $7,600 | $41,080 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $46,470 | $7,600 | $38,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andy Trussell
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 300-4923
66 in this area
175 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aaron Owens
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60196503
APN: 12-35-300-129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.