4318 Gate Ln Jacksonville, FL 32226
Oceanway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 Gate Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $272,744, approximately $252 per square foot. 4318 Gate Ln is a home with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Dyal Richie B
Bought by
Miller Kurt L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,411
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$158,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Woodward Winona E and Woodward James D
Bought by
Dyal Randall W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kurt L | $150,000 | First Coast Title Svcs Inc | |
| Dyal Randall W | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kurt L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,391 | $222,978 | $61,978 | $161,000 |
| 2025 | $4,110 | $217,476 | $62,137 | $155,339 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $217,860 | $58,035 | $159,825 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $232,760 | $58,035 | $174,725 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $192,478 | $25,701 | $166,777 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $162,111 | $25,701 | $136,410 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $157,800 | $25,701 | $132,099 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $143,329 | $21,556 | $121,773 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $137,665 | $18,239 | $119,426 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $136,258 | $18,239 | $118,019 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $130,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $127,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $100,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map