4318 Los Padres Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $715,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 Los Padres Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $673,816, approximately $495 per square foot. 4318 Los Padres Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Bolln Renee S
Bought by
Renee S Bolln Trust and Bolln
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Culver Joan Walsh and Culver Joseph
Bought by
Walsh Donovan and Walsh Sierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Culver Joan Walsh
Bought by
Walsh Joseph and Walsh Lavonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Walsh Lavonne and Walsh Joseph
Bought by
Culver Joan Walsh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Walsh Joseph Tp and Walsh Lavonne F
Bought by
Joseph & Lavonne Walsh Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Southwest Equities Inc
Bought by
Walsh Joseph T P and Walsh Lavonne F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Southwest Equities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renee S Bolln Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walsh Donovan | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Culver Joan Walsh | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Walsh Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Joan Walsh | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Joan Walsh | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph & Lavonne Walsh Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Joseph T P | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Southwest Equities Inc | $90,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $142,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Donovan | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $432,968 | $125,607 | $307,361 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $424,480 | $123,145 | $301,335 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $416,158 | $120,731 | $295,427 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $407,999 | $118,364 | $289,635 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $174,023 | $50,486 | $123,537 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $172,240 | $49,969 | $122,271 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $168,864 | $48,990 | $119,874 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $165,554 | $48,030 | $117,524 |
| 2017 | $751 | $162,309 | $47,089 | $115,220 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $159,127 | $46,166 | $112,961 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $156,738 | $45,473 | $111,265 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $153,669 | $44,583 | $109,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map