4318 Shell St Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $310,189 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 Shell St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $353,797, approximately $302 per square foot. 4318 Shell St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bradbury Heights Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bannister Jack G and Bannister Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Rson and Rson Falece
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Davis Lillian G
Bought by
Anderson Falece
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Price Lillian G
Bought by
Davis Lillian G and Davis George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannister Jack G | $73,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $215,204 | -- | |
| Anderson Falece | $115,000 | -- | |
| Davis Lillian G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $283,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $264,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $246,300 | $60,400 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,750 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,385 | $221,700 | $45,200 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $177,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map