4318 White Oak Ln Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,049 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 White Oak Ln, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $420,512. 4318 White Oak Ln is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Pigeon River Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Antkowiak Susan D. Susan D. and Antkowiak Susan D
Bought by
Kautzmann Lisette N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kautzmann Lisette N | $200,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,845 | $324,300 | $34,500 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $208,000 | $28,700 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $208,000 | $28,700 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $208,000 | $28,700 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $208,000 | $28,700 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $208,000 | $28,700 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $204,700 | $28,700 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $204,700 | $28,700 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $204,700 | $28,700 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $204,700 | $28,700 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $204,700 | $28,700 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map