43181 Center St Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $561,443 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43181 Center St, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $595,111, approximately $397 per square foot. 43181 Center St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Hutchison Farm Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Meadows Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,950
Outstanding Balance
$19,596
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$575,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Cynthia L | $147,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Cynthia L | $144,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $570,070 | $200,000 | $370,070 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $544,610 | $190,000 | $354,610 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $504,190 | $190,000 | $314,190 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $476,330 | $170,000 | $306,330 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $423,500 | $130,000 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $386,160 | $130,000 | $256,160 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $374,270 | $130,000 | $244,270 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $370,680 | $115,000 | $255,680 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $352,320 | $115,000 | $237,320 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $346,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $225,270 | $0 | $225,270 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $210,160 | $0 | $210,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map