43182 W Oakside Place Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,390,000
About This Home
This home is located at 43182 W Oakside Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,067,916, approximately $483 per square foot. 43182 W Oakside Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Kathleen B | -- | None Available | |
| Brady F Paul | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Flaherty Kathleen | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady F Paul | $165,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $334,877 | $127,086 | $207,791 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $321,875 | $122,152 | $199,723 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $315,564 | $119,757 | $195,807 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $309,377 | $117,409 | $191,968 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $306,206 | $116,206 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $300,203 | $113,928 | $186,275 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $294,318 | $111,695 | $182,623 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $288,548 | $109,505 | $179,043 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $282,891 | $107,358 | $175,533 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $278,643 | $105,746 | $172,897 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $273,186 | $103,675 | $169,511 |
Map
- 43120 Montgomery Ave
- 1162 Drummond Ave
- 1136 Los Robles St
- 3203 Lillard Dr
- 912 Los Robles St
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 1260 Evans Ct
- 2514 Regatta Ct
- 2780 Brentwood Place
- 4125 Hackberry Place
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 2433 Albany Ave
- 1175 Greene Terrace
- 1107 Greene Terrace Unit 5101
- 1222 Rosario St
- 1174 Greene Terrace
- 2230 Halsey Cir
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 2746 5th St
- 44031 S El Macero Dr
- 43158 W Oakside Place
- 43170 W Oakside Place
- 43146 W Oakside Place
- 43134 W Oakside Place
- 43151 W Oakside Place
- 27410 Oakside Dr
- 43200 E Oakside Place
- 43139 W Oakside Place
- 27434 Oakside Dr
- 43212 E Oakside Place
- 1145 Los Robles St
- 27411 Oakside Dr
- 1140 Los Robles St
- 43110 W Oakside Place
- 27446 Oakside Dr
- 43127 W Oakside Place
- 43102 W Oakside Place
- 1248 Drummond S
- 43115 W Oakside Place
- 27423 Oakside Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.