43184 Bellota Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43184 Bellota Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $690,439, approximately $346 per square foot. 43184 Bellota Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Jones Donna and Popejoy Mike
Bought by
Jones Donna and Popejoy Mike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Outstanding Balance
$147,929
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Christman Rianne L
Bought by
Jones Donna and Popejoy Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Christman Daniel Thomas
Bought by
Christman Rianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Borra Peter
Bought by
Christman Rianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Mahan Michael T and Mahan Kelly L
Bought by
Borra Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Douglas A and Edwards Cynthia A
Bought by
Mahan Michael T and Mahan Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Edwards Douglas A and Edwards Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,697
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Donna | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Jones Donna | $280,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Christman Rianne L | -- | First American Title | |
| Christman Rianne L | $452,000 | First American Title | |
| Borra Peter | $419,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mahan Michael T | $245,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Edwards Douglas A | $206,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Donna | $212,400 | |
| Closed | Jones Donna | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christman Rianne L | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Borra Peter | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahan Michael T | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Douglas A | $164,697 | |
| Closed | Edwards Douglas A | $30,880 | |
| Closed | Borra Peter | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $367,759 | $105,069 | $262,690 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $353,481 | $100,990 | $252,491 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $346,551 | $99,010 | $247,541 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $339,757 | $97,069 | $242,688 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $336,274 | $96,074 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $329,682 | $94,191 | $235,491 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $323,219 | $92,346 | $230,873 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $316,883 | $90,536 | $226,347 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $310,670 | $88,761 | $221,909 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $306,006 | $87,429 | $218,577 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $300,014 | $85,717 | $214,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map