4319 Capri St Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 Capri St, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $213,355, approximately $170 per square foot. 4319 Capri St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Pike Jeanette M
Bought by
Schuebler Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Pike Peter M
Bought by
Pike Jeanette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Develipmen
Bought by
Pike Peter and Pike Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Farnsworth Kevin L and Farnsworth Lori A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Allen Larry W and Allen Judith F
Bought by
Farnsworth Kevin L and Farnsworth Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,836
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Wickiser George F and Wickiser Sheryl L
Bought by
Allen Larry W and Allen Judith F
Home Financials for this Owner