4334 Capri St Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Capri St, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $201,345, approximately $184 per square foot. 4334 Capri St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Rivera German and Rivera Monserrate
Bought by
Intriago Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,227
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Scobie Gary and Scobie Karen
Bought by
Rivera German and Rivera Monserrate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intriago Jose M | $56,000 | Dba Cybercloser.Com | |
| Rivera German | $62,900 | American Service Title & Esc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History