4319 De Haven Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 De Haven Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $622,643, approximately $512 per square foot. 4319 De Haven Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Johnson George Wallace and Johnson Amy Y
Bought by
Elledge William Eugene and Elledge Courtney Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,955
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Wickliune Warren E
Bought by
Johnson George Wallace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elledge William Eugene | $378,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Johnson George Wallace | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elledge William Eugene | $335,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson George Wallace | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $569,620 | $241,000 | $328,620 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $528,880 | $231,000 | $297,880 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $528,880 | $231,000 | $297,880 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $489,100 | $216,000 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $443,740 | $201,000 | $242,740 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $411,670 | $191,000 | $220,670 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $405,230 | $191,000 | $214,230 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $387,590 | $181,000 | $206,590 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $378,540 | $176,000 | $202,540 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $367,640 | $171,000 | $196,640 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $347,230 | $161,000 | $186,230 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $342,230 | $156,000 | $186,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map