4319 Dodge St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 Dodge St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $311,515, approximately $244 per square foot. 4319 Dodge St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Wickett Jeffrey Brian
Bought by
Wickett Tresa Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Gast William H and Gast Ann M
Bought by
Wickett Jeffrey B and Wickett Tresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,983
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$229,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Gast William H and Gast Ann M
Bought by
Gast William H and Gast Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickett Tresa Kay | -- | Attorney | |
| Wickett Jeffrey B | $152,000 | Consolidated | |
| Gast William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickett Jeffrey B | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,688 | $270,100 | $46,200 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $252,100 | $38,400 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $231,700 | $35,600 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $191,500 | $29,400 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $191,500 | $29,400 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $182,800 | $28,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $167,400 | $28,000 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $158,100 | $28,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $133,300 | $25,700 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $117,300 | $7,900 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map