4319 Kumler Dr Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 Kumler Dr, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $186,333, approximately $175 per square foot. 4319 Kumler Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Frost Maralyn V and Will Of Robert G Umholtz
Bought by
Slevin Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,153
Outstanding Balance
$44,576
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Antes Anthony R and Antes Jane
Bought by
Umholtz Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1991
Bought by
Umholtz Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slevin Cynthia J | $69,900 | Talon Group | |
| Umholtz Robert G | $34,800 | -- | |
| Umholtz Robert G | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slevin Cynthia J | $69,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $50,680 | $14,700 | $35,980 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $50,680 | $14,700 | $35,980 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $50,680 | $14,700 | $35,980 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $26,330 | $6,550 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $26,330 | $6,550 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $26,330 | $6,550 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $20,870 | $5,220 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $20,870 | $5,220 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $20,870 | $5,220 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $18,800 | $5,320 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $18,800 | $5,320 | $13,480 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $18,800 | $5,320 | $13,480 |
| 2013 | $655 | $20,895 | $5,915 | $14,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map