432 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,031,016, approximately $741 per square foot. 432 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Bloomenthal Jules
Bought by
Hartley Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Bloomenthal Jules and Hartley Julianne
Bought by
Bloomenthal Jules and Hartley Julianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Miller John H and Goodman Debora
Bought by
Bloomenthal Jules and Hartley Julianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Sold by
Hill Rod and Hill Shawn
Bought by
Miller John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Sold by
Walker Albert G
Bought by
Miller John M and James F+Dona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1992
Sold by
Walker Beulah
Bought by
Walker Albert and Ashe Leotha