432 2nd St SE Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $201,607 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 2nd St SE, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $243,902, approximately $155 per square foot. 432 2nd St SE is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Matthew Kuss
Bought by
Seals Jody K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Denney Alexa
Bought by
Kuss Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Spaeth Jason and Philips Jay
Bought by
Kuss 2Nd Matthew and Denney Alexa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,090
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Bought by
Spaeth Jason Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Jody K | $180,000 | -- | |
| Kuss Matthew | -- | Titke One, Inc | |
| Kuss 2Nd Matthew | $157,500 | -- | |
| Spaeth Jason Jason | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuss 2Nd Matthew | $159,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $198,600 | $12,500 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $201,300 | $12,500 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $201,300 | $12,500 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $196,800 | $12,500 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $176,900 | $12,500 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $165,500 | $12,500 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map