$337,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
812 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$415 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

13 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Mini Split Air Conditioners

About This Home

As of April 2026

Super cute home with updated kitchen including nice cabinetry and built in microwave, original hardwood floors, vinyl windows and remodeled bathroom featuring subway tiles in the shower. Sliding glass door leads to large fenced bachyard just ready for your personal touch. This home is close to shopping and restaurants, don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandy Huynh

RE/MAX Integrity Brokerage Phone: 541-345-8100 License #200912121 Listed on: 03/21/2026

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Levy

Altura Real Estate License #201224143

Altura Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,118

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0118511

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,118

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 337000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: HardwoodFloors
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, RVParking
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 0118511

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2118.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.59%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.71%
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$16,112

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2019
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Griffith Beverly J
Bought by
Rodewald Ryan and Rodewald Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,787
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $337,000 Cascade Title
Warranty Deed $223,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or
Warranty Deed $107,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $317,000 VA
Previous Owner $167,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,787 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $337,000 -0.6% $415 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $339,000 +0.6% $417 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Off Market $337,000 -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $223,000 -0.9% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,118 $115,517 -- --
2024 $2,084 $112,153 -- --
2023 $2,084 $108,887 $0 $0
2022 $1,930 $105,716 $0 $0
2021 $1,896 $102,637 $0 $0
2020 $1,840 $99,648 $0 $0
2019 $1,785 $96,746 $0 $0
2018 $1,682 $91,193 $0 $0
2017 $1,618 $91,193 $0 $0
2016 $1,584 $88,537 $0 $0
2015 $1,539 $85,958 $0 $0
2014 $1,515 $83,454 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 777905373

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0118511

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.