NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,584 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2015

Last sale price $142,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Fairview Park

About This Home

As of March 2015

Very Nice 2 Family On Triple Lot. Walk To Campus, Bus, Bars/Restaurants; Separate Utilities, Newer Roof & Vinyl Wndws, Kitchens Nicely Updated, One 2 BR Unit Down, 3 BR Upstairs. Newer Appls, Covered Front Porch, Private Rear Patio Overlooks Side Yd.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Bond

Huff Realty License #0000253469 Listed on: 01/12/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 97

Interior Spaces

  • 2,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Gross Income $18,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,071

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Clifton
  • Cross Street: Fairview
  • Degree Complete: Existing Structure
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Tax Rate: n/a
  • Miscellaneous: Cable TV
  • Census Tract Realist: 27.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Lot Area Realist: 2439.00
  • Suburb S I C: Clifton
  • Price Per Acre: 1290909.09
  • Public Transportn: 3 Blocks
  • Year Built: 1895
  • Appliance Include: Ref,Stoves,3 Dishwashers,1 Wshr, 1 Dryer
  • Separate Air Condi: Yes
  • Separate Gas Elect: Yes
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Directions: Ravine Or Fairview to Ada St.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Units: 2
  • Property Subtype 1: Multi Fam 2-4 units
  • StructureType: Duplex
  • Occupancy: Tenant Right
  • Second Floor Area: 1084
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Separate Furnace: Yes
  • Heat Paid: Tenant
  • Lease Information: Leased Until 6/15 - 1st Floor Vacant
  • Other Features: Wooded Lot
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 098-0006-0018-00 & 098-0006-0203-00
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1535.61
  • Water Paid: Owner
  • Basement: Full
  • Levels: Three+
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Fireplace: Inoperable
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2584.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • Two Bedroom Sq Ft: 1109
  • Two Bedroom Units: 1
  • Three+ Bedroom Sq Ft: 1475

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Other
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch, Metal Fence
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 142000.00
  • Acres: 0.1100

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 3071

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 97
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 18000.00
  • Total Buildings: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2015 06/04/15 Off Market $142,000 -- --
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Sold $142,000 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2015 01/12/15 For Sale $142,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,023 $77,179 $21,028 $56,151
2023 $5,024 $77,179 $21,028 $56,151
2022 $4,063 $55,770 $11,456 $44,314
2021 $3,870 $55,770 $11,456 $44,314
2020 $3,881 $55,770 $11,456 $44,314
2019 $3,740 $48,920 $10,049 $38,871
2018 $3,743 $48,920 $10,049 $38,871
2017 $3,605 $48,920 $10,049 $38,871
2016 $3,407 $39,519 $4,547 $34,972
2015 $2,665 $39,519 $4,547 $34,972
2014 $2,680 $39,519 $4,547 $34,972
2013 $2,457 $35,602 $4,095 $31,507
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1432239

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 098-0006-0017-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.