NOT LISTED FOR SALE

432 Adobe Estates Dr Vista, CA 92083

Estimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,330,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,586 Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2025

Last sale price $1,300,000 $503 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,398 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • 2-minute walk to Rancho Guajome Adobe

About This Home

As of August 2025

Highly upgraded single level home in the gated community of Laurel Pointe. Stunning panoramic views, walking trails are lit at night, security, secured playground, private entrance to the Sports Park, and only 8 miles to the ocean. Feels like a new custom home, open floor plan, high ceilings and very low maintenance. Large open kitchen with marble island for 6, custom cabinetry with roll out shelving, 5 burner gas stove, and an oversize walk in pantry. The back yard has two large gazebos, bar, BBQ area and stunning views. One gazebo features a beautiful sit up bar, Twin Eagle 48 inch gas grill with side burner, with electric outlets and lights, the second gazebo allows dining for 8. Photos do not do the home justice, it's a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Remsen

Compass License #01952862 Listed on: 04/05/2025

Compass

Co-Listed By

Sona Shah

Compass License #01974023

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Feuling

Compass License #01946782

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is zoned [R-1:SINGL

HOA Fees

  • $253 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-092-43-00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Laurel Pointe Association, Phone Number (760) 707-0588

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,255 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$253 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean/Spanish
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Market Area: North County
  • Cross Street: Melrose
  • Neighborhood: Laurel Points
  • LP / Sq Ft: 502.32
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 502.71
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 502.71
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • A D U Yes No: No
  • Allow Comments Review: No
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Keyword1: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Bathtub, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Kitchen Island, Open Floor Plan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Shower, Track Lighting, Kitchen Open To Family Rm
  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Searchable Rooms: Dining Room/Separate, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Pantry
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 20X20
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2586
  • Total Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Stucco, Concrete
  • Fencing: Full
  • Patio: Concrete, Patio Open
  • Roof: Tile/Clay
  • View: Mountains/Hills, Panoramic, Pasture

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Details: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Non Garage Parking: Driveway
  • Parking Spaces Total: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air
  • Laundry Utilities: Gas & Electric Dryer HU
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Heating: Forced Air Unit
  • Heating Fuel: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community: VISTA
  • Home Owner Association: Laurel Pointe
  • Home Owner Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Home Owner Association Fee Reflects: Month
  • Home Owner Association Fees: 253.0
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
  • Home Owner Association Phone: 760-707-0588
  • Association Amenities: Hiking Trails, Playground

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 7,500-10,889 SF
  • Topography: Mountainous
  • Zoning: [R-1:SINGL
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 159-092-43-00
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8255
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.19
  • Map Code Column: F
  • Map Code Page: 1087
  • Map Code Row: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2025
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.7%
Views
203
Current Estimated Value
$1,287,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,551
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.30%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$991,280
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,169

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
List Price
$1,400,000
Sold Price
$1,335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-4.64%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.33%
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2023
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
List Price
$1,400,000
Sold Price
$1,335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-4.64%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$726,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Ashman Fredric Watson and Wolfer Imren Sue
Bought by
Ashman Fredric Watson and Wolfer Karen Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Ashman Fredric W and Wolfer Karen S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ebenhack George T $1,300,000 Chicago Title
Sikora Michael B $1,335,000 Chicago Title
Sikora Michael B -- Chicago Title
Ashman Fredric Watson -- None Available
Ashman Fredric W $690,000 First American Title Co Hsd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ebenhack George T $1,000,000
Previous Owner Sikora Michael B $726,200
Previous Owner Ashman Fredric W $938,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Price Changed $1,300,000 0.0% $503 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Sold $1,300,000 +0.1% $503 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $1,299,000 -3.8% $502 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 For Sale $1,350,000 +1.1% $522 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Sold $1,335,000 -4.6% $516 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Sale $1,400,000 -- $541 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,268 $1,361,700 $867,000 $494,700
2024 $15,268 $1,335,000 $850,000 $485,000
2023 $9,089 $769,692 $301,188 $468,504
2022 $9,067 $754,601 $295,283 $459,318
2021 $8,867 $739,806 $289,494 $450,312
2020 $8,824 $732,221 $286,526 $445,695
2019 $8,698 $717,864 $280,908 $436,956
2018 $8,303 $703,789 $275,400 $428,389
2017 $8,162 $689,990 $270,000 $419,990
2016 $1,888 $164,356 $164,356 $0
2015 $1,881 $161,888 $161,888 $0
2014 $1,837 $158,717 $158,717 $0

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 250022402

San Diego MLS

APN: 159-092-43

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.