432 Amherst Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,963,000 - $2,442,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Amherst Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $2,185,719, approximately $647 per square foot. 432 Amherst Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,308 | $642,464 | $290,197 | $352,267 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $629,867 | $284,507 | $345,360 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $617,518 | $278,929 | $338,589 |
| 2022 | $6,912 | $605,410 | $273,460 | $331,950 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $593,541 | $268,099 | $325,442 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $587,455 | $265,350 | $322,105 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $575,938 | $260,148 | $315,790 |
| 2018 | $6,413 | $564,647 | $255,048 | $309,599 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $542,724 | $245,146 | $297,578 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $534,573 | $241,464 | $293,109 |
| 2014 | $5,929 | $524,103 | $236,735 | $287,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map