432 C Ave Coronado, CA 92118
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 432 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118. 432 C Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,140 | $613,409 | $472,849 | $140,560 |
| 2024 | $8,140 | $601,382 | $463,578 | $137,804 |
| 2023 | $8,035 | $589,591 | $454,489 | $135,102 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $578,031 | $445,578 | $132,453 |
| 2021 | $7,820 | $566,698 | $436,842 | $129,856 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $560,888 | $432,363 | $128,525 |
| 2019 | $7,626 | $549,891 | $423,886 | $126,005 |
| 2018 | $7,523 | $539,110 | $415,575 | $123,535 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $528,540 | $407,427 | $121,113 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $518,178 | $399,439 | $118,739 |
| 2015 | $6,818 | $510,396 | $393,440 | $116,956 |
| 2014 | $6,558 | $500,399 | $385,734 | $114,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map