432 Cartier Ct Unit 2 Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,538 - $741,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Cartier Ct Unit 2, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $721,885, approximately $725 per square foot. 432 Cartier Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Forney Beth Eby and Forney Shirley E
Bought by
Grugel John and Oconnell Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,734
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grugel John | $280,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grugel John | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |