432 Crestmont Ave SE Canton, OH 44707
East End North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Crestmont Ave SE, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $78,690, approximately $79 per square foot. 432 Crestmont Ave SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Stephanie Rushin Patrick Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Stark County
Bought by
Habitat/Humanity E Ctrl Oh Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Foltz Property Investments Inc
Bought by
Nichter Jeffery P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Irons Dina and Hall Mahlon M
Bought by
Foltz Property & Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Green Mary J
Bought by
Foltz Property Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Milton Williams
Bought by
Green Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat/Humanity E Ctrl Oh Inc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichter Jeffery P | $50,000 | -- | |
| Foltz Property & Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Foltz Property Investments Inc | $15,000 | Mk Title Agency Of Stark Cou | |
| Green Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichter Jeffery P | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,830 | $3,640 | $3,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,830 | $3,640 | $3,190 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $4,590 | $1,510 | $3,080 |
| 2022 | $272 | $4,590 | $1,510 | $3,080 |
| 2021 | $274 | $4,590 | $1,510 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $251 | $3,750 | $1,300 | $2,450 |
| 2019 | $220 | $3,750 | $1,300 | $2,450 |
| 2018 | $469 | $3,750 | $1,300 | $2,450 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $3,300 | $1,230 | $2,070 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $4,910 | $1,230 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | $713 | $4,910 | $1,230 | $3,680 |
| 2014 | $571 | $4,870 | $1,230 | $3,640 |
| 2013 | $164 | $4,870 | $1,230 | $3,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map