432 Crestview Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Crestview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $238,887, approximately $167 per square foot. 432 Crestview Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School and Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Simqu Robert E and Simqu Tracey L
Bought by
Simqu Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Schweinsburg Arthur G and Schweinsburg Sharon V
Bought by
Simqu Robert E and Simqu Tracey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simqu Tracey L | -- | -- | |
| Simqu Tracey L | $1 | -- | |
| Simqu Robert E | $85,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $115,800 | $24,100 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $115,800 | $24,100 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $97,800 | $24,100 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $97,800 | $24,100 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $97,800 | $24,100 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $97,800 | $24,100 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $97,800 | $24,100 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $97,800 | $24,100 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map