Estimated Value: $519,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E 10230 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $557,795, approximately $317 per square foot. 432 E 10230 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Carol Dunton Living Trust and Rhodes Shannon Marie
Bought by
Kokodoko Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Dunton Carol M and Carol M Dunton Living Trust
Bought by
Dunton Carol M and The Carol Dunton Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Dunton Carol M and Carol M Dunton Living Trust
Bought by
Dunton Carol M and The Carol Dunton Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Dunton Carol M
Bought by
Dunton Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokodoko Daniel | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Dunton Carol M | -- | None Available | |
| Dunton Carol M | -- | None Available | |
| Dunton Carol M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $423,900 | $124,800 | $299,100 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $406,100 | $119,100 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $400,000 | $113,200 | $286,800 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $411,000 | $111,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $311,900 | $85,900 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $281,100 | $85,900 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $260,600 | $81,100 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $466 | $232,500 | $81,100 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $223,400 | $81,100 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $213,900 | $81,100 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $192,600 | $78,600 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $184,700 | $76,200 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map