Estimated Value: $490,622 - $531,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 E 10230 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $517,406, approximately $532 per square foot. 459 E 10230 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $455,000 | $124,800 | $330,200 |
| 2024 | $836 | $435,200 | $119,100 | $316,100 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $384,500 | $113,200 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $394,100 | $111,000 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $298,100 | $85,900 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $268,800 | $85,900 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $251,100 | $81,100 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $224,200 | $81,100 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $214,600 | $81,100 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $203,300 | $81,100 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $188,300 | $78,600 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $180,300 | $76,200 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map