D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Clark
RE/MAX
(719) 240-1758
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $433,000
This home is located at 432 E Gentry Dr, Pueblo, CO 81007 since 17 February 2015 and is currently estimated at $411,739, approximately $272 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 432 E Gentry Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Prairie Winds Elementary School, Liberty Point International School, and Pueblo West High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Alex R | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Alex | $181,450 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hood Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Patricia | $144,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Liberato Miguel A | $150,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| R & H Enterprises Llc | $7,750 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Alex R | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Alex | $178,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Patricia | $142,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Liberato Miguel A | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Sold | $181,450 | -0.8% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | For Sale | $183,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $27,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $25,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $28,940 | $3,580 | $25,360 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $20,380 | $2,100 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $20,960 | $2,160 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $21,190 | $2,390 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $16,073 | $465 | $15,608 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $14,438 | $468 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $14,438 | $468 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $14,417 | $637 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $14,417 | $637 | $13,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,218 | $716 | $12,502 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Clark
RE/MAX
(719) 240-1758
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 155025
APN: 9-5-18-0-12-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.