432 E Madison St Washington, IA 52353
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Madison St, Washington, IA 52353 and is currently estimated at $158,603, approximately $93 per square foot. 432 E Madison St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Lincoln Upper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $141,500 | $15,500 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $129,800 | $15,500 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $129,800 | $15,500 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $101,600 | $15,500 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $101,600 | $15,500 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $96,600 | $15,500 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $96,600 | $15,500 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $96,600 | $15,500 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $97,300 | $15,500 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map