432 Ehrhardt Rd Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $631,405, approximately $364 per square foot. 432 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including George W Miller Elementary School, Highview Elementary School, and A Macarthur Barr Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Child Ralph G and Child Rose Ann
Bought by
Ross Vincent J and Ross Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,117
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$620,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Vincent J | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Vincent J | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,306 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $15,253 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $13,284 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $14,118 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $13,348 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $13,183 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $12,391 | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,500 | $40,900 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map