432 Elder St Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $95,365 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,706
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Elder St, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $122,841. 432 Elder St is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,154 | $1,259 | $26,895 |
| 2024 | $846 | $27,334 | $1,223 | $26,111 |
| 2023 | $830 | $26,538 | $1,187 | $25,351 |
| 2022 | $836 | $25,764 | $1,152 | $24,612 |
| 2021 | $796 | $25,014 | $1,119 | $23,895 |
| 2020 | $790 | $25,014 | $1,119 | $23,895 |
| 2019 | $756 | $24,981 | $1,086 | $23,895 |
| 2018 | $783 | $1,840 | $0 | $1,840 |
| 2017 | $737 | $22,887 | $1,043 | $21,844 |
| 2016 | $700 | $24,061 | $1,013 | $23,048 |
| 2015 | $700 | $23,413 | $983 | $22,430 |
| 2014 | $695 | $22,784 | $955 | $21,829 |
| 2013 | $417 | $22,120 | $927 | $21,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map